PRESIDENTS of the Association.
1936 Herbert John MAGGS J.P. REDFIELD B.C.
1937 Herbert John MAGGS J.P. REDFIELD B.C.
1938 HERBERT C. HAYES HENLEAZE B.C.
1939 HARRY PUNCHARD ARROW B.C.
1940 HARRY PUNCHARD ARROW B.C.
1941 H.T. MORGAN
1942 E. G. KINGSTON
1943 THOMAS HENRY JOHNSON UNDERDOWN
1944 THOMAS HENRY JOHNSON UNDERDOWN
1945 S.P. MORGAN
1946 SAM G. TYDEMAN ARROW B.C.
1947 W. NEWTON
1948 G. PUGSLEY ARROW B.C.
1949 E. ILES
1950 A.J. OWENS-BROWN
1951 A.H. HUSSEY
1952 HERBERT BAKER EASTVILLE PARK METHODIST B.C.
1953 F.A. HARMAN
1954 A.E. MORRISH
1955 A. S. WILLIAMSON
1956 R.F. SWEET
1957 H.E. BATTEN
1958 HARRY W. BABER BRISTOL TRAMWAYS B.C.
1959 HARRY RICHARD PRIDAY O.B.E. JP ARDAGH B.C.
1960 BILL E. SMITH ARROW B.C.
1961 HAROLD C. MAPSTONE REDLAND GREEN B.C.
1962 BILL F. WATKINSON NATIONAL SMELTING CO. B.C.
1963 GILBERT G. ADAMS CIVIL SERVICE B.C.
1964 RON E.H. REED IMPERIAL B.C.
1965 H.C.H. PUNCHARD ARROW B.C.
1966 LAWRIE G. HURST HENLEAZE B.C.
1967 W. WALLACE BRISTOL B.C.
1968 DEREK F.C. WOOKEY KNOWLE B.C.
1969 L.C.J. DRINNAN REDLAND GREEN B.C.
1970 HEDLEY S. LEWIS NATIONAL SMELTING CO. B.C.
1971 HARRY TUCKER NEWBRIDGE B.C.
1972 FRANK H. WELLS SHOE, LEATHER & ALLIED TRADES
1973 J.L. SMITH BRISTOL ST. ANDREWS B.C.
1974 P.C. SLEDGE EASTVILL PARK, METHODIST B.C.
1975 ERIC A. RANDALL PORTISHEAD B.C.
1976 GILBERT A. BROCK KEYNSHAM B.C.
1977 HAROLD S. MAYNARD BRISTOL ARROW B.C.
1978 CHARLES F.S. SHERMAN ARDAGH B.C.
1979 ARTHUR ROWETT NATIONAL SMELTING CO. B.C.
1980 CECIL S. ROGERS EASTVILLIANS & BRISTOL ST. ANDREWS B.C.'s
1981 GEORGE E. THOMAS AVONVALE B.C.
1982 BRYAN D. MAY ST. ANDREWS PARK B.C.
1983 KENNETH A. PEARCE ARDAGH B.C.
1984 ALBERT ATYEO G.B. BRITTON B.C.
1985 CLIFF. E. ELSON BRISTOL ARROW B.C.
1986 WALLY S. GUNNINGHAM AVONVALE B.C.
1987 MIKE DUKE FRY'S B.C.
1988 \ BILL C. COLEMAN ARDAGH B.C.
1989 RAY HUGHES G.B. BRITTON B.C.
1990 TOBY T. CROSS PORTISHEAD B.C.
1991 KEN ILES KINGSWOOD & HANHAM B.C.
1992 MAURICE HILL ARDAGH B.C.
1993 DOUG. K. WARE KNOWLE B.C.
1994 BRIAN MILSOM NEWBRIDGE B.C.
1995 JOHN JOSLIN PORTISHEAD R.B.L. B.C.
1996 DON THORNE B.A.C. [B.A.W.A.] B.C.
1997 DON DOLLING BRISTOL ST. ANDREWS B.C.
1998 GRAHAM PARSONS BRISTOL B.C.
1999 VIC WILCOX LONG ASHTON B.C.
2000 FRANK MAUDE YATE & DISTRICT B.C.
2001 PETER J. H. WARE REDLAND GREEN B.C.
2002 REX SIMMONS FRY'S B.C.
2003 CEDRIC GUNSON HENLEAZE B.C.
2004 KEN HARRISON CANFORD B.C.
2005 JOHN CHILVERS BRISTOL ST. ANDREWS B.C.
2006 JOHN ANSTEY KNOWLE PARK B.C.
2007 DENNIS OVERTON NORTHAVON B.C.
2008 MIKE COGGINS B.A.C. [B.A.W.A.] B.C.
2009 JOHN DIXON SEVERN VALE B.C.
2010 JOHN SCOTT NEWBRIDGE B.C.
2011 DON LINDSAY BRISTOL B.C.
2012 JOHN HUTSON B.A.C. [B.A.W.A.] B.C.
2013 DERRICK ROBERTSON PORTISHEAD B.C.
2014 FRANK MAUDE YATE & DISTRICT B.C.
2015 DON LINDSAY BRISTOL B.C.
2016 MICHAEL COLLIER PORTISHEAD B.C.
2017 DOUG JOHNSON G.B. BRITTON B.C.
2018 ROGER TRUEMAN ST. ANNE'S PARK B.C.
2019 DAVE QUICK BEGBROOK GREEN BC
2020 CHRIS HARRIS ST ANNE'S PARK B.C. NO BOWLS PLAYED DUE TO CORONA 2021 CHRIS HARRIS ST. ANNE'S PARK B.C. no bowls played due to Covid
2022 DEREK SEVERS OLVESTON AND DISTRICT B.C.
2023
SPOT THE PRESSIE'S.